2017 Nominations

Congratulations to All of our 2017 Nominees! If you feel an error has been made anywhere, please email us at 2017joeysubmissions@gmail.com and let us know. This is a huge job with over 1200 video submissions, and while we make every effort for perfection, we are human and sometimes can make an error!
Please notify us of anything no later than 9pm on Sept 21st.

​Gala Tickets will be on Sale at 10am PST Thursday Sept 21st. Please see the Gala Page for all information.

​If you are nominated, please send a high res headshot to joeyawardsmedia@gmail.com 



2017 Special Achievement

Ameko Eks Mass Carroll
Ameko is Canada's first openly gender fluid child performer. Ameko identifies as both male and female, and regularly auditions for both male and female roles.
Ameko, born a male,  is a non binary performer who stars in the 2016 film Limina. This film follows a innocent intuitive, gender-fluid child named Alessandra around a small town as she helps a grieving woman
The Joeys celebrate Ameko's courageous jump into the Canadian film industry, as both a male and female peformer.

​​
Best Actress in a Short Film Age 5-6 Years
Sage Arrindell  - CBC Kids Count on Me: Mother's Day
Maja Vujicic  - Christmas Is Believing
Addison Jeffs -  It's All In Your Head

Best Actress in a Short Film Age 7-8 Years
Ava Augustin -  Apart From Everything
Mae Pearce  - Birds
Charlie Jean Boyle -  Dogged
Carla Costea  - The Magician
Lina Renna  - The Winter Song
Aaliyah Cinello  - Wayne

Best Actress in a Short Film Age 9-10 Years
Acadia Colan  - The Holes Beneath the Trees
Sofia Wells  - Poison in the Water
Athena Ho  - Anh Hung
Bracken Hanke -  Broken Bunny
Hannah Rochelle Burr  - Under the Bed
Maia Costea  - Blue Rose

Best Actress in a Short Film Age 11-12 Years
Hannah Zirke -  Lost
Fiona Forsythe - Money Rules
Vanessa Przada - Wonder to Wonder
Isla Parekh-  Erika
Jordan Gorlick - Erika
Ashley Wood -  Broken Bunny

Best Actress in a Short Film Age 13 & Over
Holly Burr - The Man in the Rabbit Mask
Salma Fahmy - Consensus
Chelsea Clark - Blue Heart Emoji
Lee Booker  - What We Do

Best Actor in a Short Film Age 9-10 Years
Christian Michael Cooper -  Sidekick
Ameko Eks Mass Carroll  - Limina
Jack Fulton - Game
Nolan Hupp  - The Cameraman

Best Actor in a Short Film Age 12 Years
Marko Vujicic  - Farm Dogs
Jordan Poole -  Ingrid and the Black Hole
Aiden Cumming-Teicher -  Blue Rose
Octavian Kaul  - The Cameraman

Best Actor in a Short Film Ages 13 -15
Sam Ashe Arnold  - How Tommy Lemenchick Became a Grade 7 Legend
Cameron Le ROY  - My Brother's Rifle
Joshua Costea  - The Malt Shoppe
Patrick Lubczyk -  Fathers and Son
Jordan Kronis -  Farm Dogs

Best Actress in a Student or Youth Made Short Film Age 7-9 Years
Madeline Hirvonen  - Clam Man
Lyla Gompf  - Kiss the Blarney Stone
Helena Prinzen-Klages  - Casting Shadows
Scarlett Kelderman  - Hot Coco
Acadia Colan  - Bless This Home
Islie Hirvonen  - Clam Man

Best Actress in a Student or Youth Made Short Film Age 10-11 Years
Lily Roberts -  Follow Me
Lanivette Lew -  Devia
Athena Park -  Inconvenience
Isla Parekh  - Vincent and the Sunset
​Addison Gosselin - The Resecurrectionist

Best Actress in a Student or Youth Made Short Film Age 12
Ashley Wood -  First Kiss
Fiona Forsythe -  The Presence
Tiana Marie Irving  - After Hours
Paige Bateman  - Eye for an Eye
Amelia Croft - Bella

Best Actress in a Student or Youth Made Short Film Age 13 & Up
Alyssa Cross -  For Emma
RaeAnne Boon  - Starring Katie Kane
Alexa Cable - The View From Here

Best Actor in a Student or Youth Made Short Film Age 4-11 Years
Kaiyus Grewal - Samuel: The Birth of a Prophet
Luke Bateman -  Eye for an Eye
Reed Kelderman  - Creep
Quinn Van De Keere  - The Perfect Son

Best Actor in a Student or Youth Made Short Film Age 12-14 Years
Nicolas Aqui  - Vincent and the Sunset
Nikolas Dukic  -  Solomons Bee
Solomon Irama -  Solomons Bee
Julien Hicks -  Motherboard

Best Actor in a Student or Youth Made Short Film Age 15 & Over
Brendan Heard -  Closure
Alex Thorne  - That House Down the Road
Nazariy Demkowicz  - A Page Short
Ben Clay  - Starring Katie Kane
Nathaniel Appiah - Poop Emoji

Best Youth Performance in a Music Video
Charlie Jean Boyle  - Sons of America
Angel Violet Hawes  - Switzerland
Courtney Coleman -  Please Don't Wake Me
Mathew Edmondson -  Video Game Insane

Best Actress in a Spec Commercial
Madeline Hirvonen -  Adorlee Eye Beauty Specialist
Viola Abley  - Yeehaw 3D Printers for Kids
Islie Hirvonen -  Adorlee Eye Beauty Specialist
Courtney Coleman  - Traditional FIsh and Chips
Vanessa Przada  - Ivivva

Best Actor in a Spec Commerical
Liam O'Neill  - Lego Buddy Time
Razvan Orban  - YeeHaw 3D Printer
Marcello Canales -  Kids Help Phone
Oliver Boyle -  NSLC Training Video

Best Actress in a Commercial Age 3-7 Years
Josephina Scherer -  Flintstones Chimney
Afrodite Drossos  - Folgers
London Robertson -  Flinstones Vitamins
Jordana Blake  - OSAP You Earned It
Lina Renna - American Girl
Maja Vujicic -  Stuff kids say...
Isabella Leo  - Toronto Public Libraries

Best Actress in a Commercial Age 8-9 Years
Helena Prinzen-Klages  - Hilton Hotels
Yvanna-Rose LeBlanc  - Universitas Financial
Trinity Elle King  - Mass Mutual Insurance
Islie Hirvonen  - Quaker Oatmeal
Aaliyah Cinello -  Toronto Public Library
Brooke Warrington  - Toyota

Best Actress in a Commercial Age 10 Years
Jaeda LeBlanc  - Mr. Lube in Walmart
Kendra Nott - Girl Powered
Lanivette Lew -  Papa John’s
Hannah Rochelle Burr  - Blueberry
Lauren Thompson Salvation Army - Holiday Card TV
Satine Scarlett Montaz  - Universitas

Best Actress in a Commercial Age 11 & Up
Niki Garcia  - Disney (Dream Big Princess)
Ashley Wood  - Cirius
Vanessa Przada  - Always "Like A Girl" 
Sage Rose Eckhart  - Invisalign
Katherine Taplin - Interac
Jaslyn Collis Invisalign - Made To Move

Best Actor in a Commercial Age 3- 6 Years
Sebastian Billingsley-Rodriguez  - Macy’s
Calix Fraser -  Lysol
Oliver Boyle -  Hunter 100
Brooks Thibeau  - Party City
Lucian-River Mirage Chauhan -Shaw
Shore Romani -  LL Bean

Best Actor in a Commercial Age 8-10 Years
Elijah Shabat  - Universitas Financial
Luke Roessler  - Daloc
Julian Vint LL Bean - The Chase
Lukas Engel  - Walmart
Nicholas Fry -Toronto Public Libraries
Cash Thibeau -Ritz
Caden Espinoza -Teddy Soft Bakes

Best Actor in a Commercial Age 12-13 Years
Andrew Worts  - KFC
Marcello Canales  - XFINITY
Marko Vujicic -  Hot Wheels
Forrest Rozitis -  Crayola
Milo Larratt - RSEQ Anti-Smoking Campaign
Nikolas Dukic Digiorno - Crispy Pan Pizza

Best Actor in a Commercial Age 14 & Up
Cameron Le ROY -  Break The Behaviour
Jacob Horsley  - Telus
Julien Hicks -  Comcast/XFINITY
Nathaniel Appiah  - Hakim Optical
Wynston Sanderson  - CirIus

Best Actress in a Live Theater Production
Lola Marshall  - Mary Poppins (TUTS)
Eva de Zwart  - The Elves and the Shoemaker
Izabel Pearce -  The Pillowman
Alora Dexi Killam  - Annie
Courtney Coleman -  Ned Durango comes to Big Oak
Evlyn O'Toole  - Strictly Ballroom
Scotia Browner  - The Music Man
Elizabeth Irving -Mary Poppins (Arts Club)

Best Actor in a Live Theater Production
Erik McNamee  - Midnight Clear
Sam Patterson  - The Little Mermaid Jr.
Glen Gordon  - Mary Poppins (Arts Club)
Nolen Dubuc  - Mary Poppins (TUTS)
Keenan Lehmann  - Falstaff MB Opera
Willem Sadler  - Strictly Ballroom
Christopher Convery  - Kinky Boots (Broadway)

Best Young Host
Janette Bundic  - EveRIAthing
Anna Cathcart - Disney's Descendants 2 Warm Up Special
Max Steinberg  - MAX TV
Peter Bundic  - EveRIAthing
Ria Jade -EveRIAthing
Afrodite Drossos  - Marilyn Denis Guest Fashion Host

Young Actress in a Web-Series Age 5-9  Years
Emma Maas  - Android Employed
Bella Star Choy  - Android Employed
Vera Frederickson -Android Employed
Afrodite Drossos  - Barbie You Can Do Anything Series
Aaliyah Cinello -  According to Kids
Maia Costea -  Milton and Glenn Show - How Deadpool Spends Christmas

Young Actress in a Web-Series Age 10-12 Years
Michela Luci  - Dino Dana
Lauren Thompson  - BMO: Chief Allowance Officer,
Paige Bateman  - Young & Reckless
Hannah Rochelle Burr -  Android Employed
Saara Chaudry - Dino Dana

Young Actress in a Web-Series Age 16 & Up
Jaslyn Collis  - Super Dry Cleaners
Alexandra Bayer  - The Spell Tutor
Sofie Holland -  Coming Distractions

Young Actor in a Web-Series 
Chase Petriw - Android Employed
Shore Romani  - Android Employed
William Budijanto  - Android Employed
Lucas Crandall  - Android Employed
Seth Isaac Johnson - Young & Reckless
Mathew Edmondson  - Coming Distractions
Christian Corrao - Dino Dana

Best Principal or Supporting Actress in a TV Movie Age 5-8 Years
Abigail Pniowsky -  Wait Till Helen Comes
London Robertson  - Who Killed JonBenet
Lina Renna  - Christmas List
Trinity Elle King  - Christmas Bucket List
Charlie Boyle  - The Christmas Cure

Best Principal or Supporting Actress in a TV Movie 9 Years & Up
Lia Frankland  - Betting on the Bride
Anna Cathcart  - Disney's Descendants 2
Madison Brydges -  Love You Like Christmas
Yasmeene Ball -  Garage Sale Mystery: The Beach Murder
Zoe Fraser -  L.M. Montgomery's Anne of Green Gables : Good Stars/Fire & Dew
Julia Lalonde - L.M. Montgomery's Anne of Green Gables : Good Stars/Fire & Dew
Makenna Beatty  - Murdoch Mysteries (Once Upon A Murdoch Christmas)

Best Leading Actress in a TV Movie
Vanessa Przada_  Police Mom
Farryn VanHumbeck -  Looks Like Christmas
Jenna Warren -  Taken Too Far
Ella Ballentine -  L.M. Montgomery's Anne of Green Gables : Good Stars/Fire & Dew
Payton Lepinski  -  Who Killed JonBenet
Ali Skovbye - Campfire Kiss

Best Principal or Supporting Actor  in a TV Movie Feature Age 6-10 Years
Christian Convery -  Christmas List
Jacob Soley  -Operation Christmas list
Luke Roessler  - Signed Sealed Delivered: Lost Without You
Nicholas Holmes -  At Home in Mitford
Glen Gordon  - Christmas Angel
Rain Clews-Fehr -  Murdoch Mysteries (Once Upon A Murdoch Christmas)

Best Principal or Supporting Actor  in a TV Movie Feature Age 11 Years & Up
Auden Larratt  - Mommy's Little Secrets
Jonah Wineberg  - The Night Before Halloween
Elijah Sandiford -  Bruno and Boots This Can't Be Happening at Macdonald Hall
William Dickinson  - Wait Till Helen Comes (aka Little Girl's Secret)
Grayson Maxwell Gurnsey - Garage Sale Mystery: The Beach Murder
Sam Ashe Arnold  - High Rise Rescue

Best Leading Actor in a TV Movie
Chance Hurstfield -  The Perfect Catch
Sean Michael Kyer -  Looks Like Christmas
Arlo Hajdu -  Infidelty in Suburbia
Connor Stanhope -Garage Sale Mystery Series
Dylan Kingwell -Campfire Kiss
Christian Convery - My Christmas Dream

Best Featured Actress in a Feature Film
Nora Prinzen-Klages  - Wish Upon
Natalie Prinzen-Klages  - Wish Upon

Izabel Pearce  - Parallel
Sarah Abbott  - Lavender
Hannah Cheramy  - Colossal

Best Featured Actor in a Feature Film or TV Movie
Stefan Djuric -  The Godmother
Nathan Ellison  - Colossal
William Budijanto  - Operation Christmas

Best Commercial Voice Over Actress
Madeline Hirvonen -  BCAA
Valencia Budijanto  - Goldfish Crackers
Islie Hirvonen -  C-Spire
Satine Scarlett Montaz  - Centre Des Sciences
Kaia Reaume  - UM Vision Video
Carly Ronning  - Connor Prairie

Best Commercial Voice Over Actor
William Budijanto  - Goldfish Crackers
Luke Roessler -SC Johnson Off Radio
Christian Distefano   - Interac
Quinn Van De Keere  - Township of Langley

Best Leading Voice Over Actress
Michela Luci  - True and the Rainbow Kingdom
Saara Chaudry - The Breadwinner
Berkley Silverman  - Paw Patrol
Jenna Warren -  Kody Kapow
Sarah Sheppard  - Doki

Best Leading Voice Over Actor Age 8-11 Years
Gavin MacIver Wright -  Max and Ruby
Quinn Van De Keere -  Change Of Course
Christian Distefano  - Arthur - D.W. and the Beastly Birthday
Carter Thorne  - PAW Patrol
David Raynolds -  Ready Jet Go!
Jaxon Mercey -  PAW Patrol

Best Leading Voice Over Actor Age 12-13 Years
Octavian Kaul  - Plum Landing
Nicolas Aqui  - Wandering Wenda
Jonah Wineberg  - Ranger Rob
Keenan Lehmann   - Hogie the Globehopper
Max Calinescu -  PAW Patrol
Devan Cohen -  PAW Patrol

Best Guest Star Voice Over Actor
Nicholas Fry -  Max and Ruby
Elijah Sandiford  - Odd Squad PBS KIDS Interactive Online/Video Game

Best Featured Actor in a TV Series 3-8 Years
Sebastian Billingsley-Rodriguez  - Legion
Liam O'Neill  - iZombie
Jacob Soley  - Alias Grace
Isaak Bailey  - The Expanse
Christian Convery -Supernatural
Nicholas Fry - 12 Monkeys

Best Featured Actor in a TV Series 11 Years & Up
Grayson Maxwell Gurnsey -  Timeless
Aidan Fink  - Supergirl
David Raynolds -  Legends Of Tomorrow

Best Featured Actress in a TV Series Age 6-9 Years
Aaliyah Cinello  - Make it Pop
Ava Arrindell  - Orphan Black
Bracken Hanke  - Supernatural
Ava Sleeth  - Supernatural

Best Featured Actress in a TV Series Age 10-12 Years
Bracken Hanke  - Date My Dad
Ema Mlinar -  Date My Dad
Zoe Begley -  Alias Grace
Christine Banquier  - Alias Grace
Lauren McNamara -  Aftermath

Best Featured Actress in a TV Series Age 13 & Up
Katherine Taplin  - Baroness Von Sketch
Shelby Bain  - The Next Step
Jara Zeimer  - Timeless
Nicole Law -  Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments

Best Principal or Guest Starring Actress in a TV Series  Age 7-9 Years
Jordana Blake  - Killjoys
Charlie Boyle  - The Mist
Ashley Black  - Four in the Morning
Habree Larratt  - Orphan Black
Jaeda LeBlanc  - Real Detective

Best Principal or Guest Starring Actress in a TV Series Age 10- 13 Years
Bracken Hanke  - The Magicians
Sarah Abbott  - Rick Mercer Report
Niki Garcia -  Frequency
Katherine Taplin  - The Nebraska Fiend
Madison Ferguson -Bellevue

Best Principal or Guest Starring Actress in a TV Series Age 16 & Up
Romy Weltman  - Shadowhunters
Hayley Festeryga -  Skal
Nicole Law  - Ransom
Jaslyn Collis The Shocking Truth

Best Principal or Guest Starring Actor in a TV Series 7-10 Years
Dean Petriw  - Beyond
Rain Clews-Fehr -  Saving Hope
Christopher Convery  - Blacklist
Luke Roessler -  Once Upon a Time
Liam Hughes  - The Magicians
Cash Thibeau - Web of Lies

Best Principal or Guest Starring Actor in a TV Series 11-12 Years
Mason McKenzie -  Once Upon A Time
Jaeden Noel  - Saving Hope
David Raynolds  - Travelers
Aymeric Jett Montaz  - Bellevue

Best Principal or Guest Starring Actor in a TV Series 13 Years & Up
Aidan Fink  - The Shocking Truth
Sean Michael Kyer -  Timeless
Harrison Houde  - Rogue
Brendan Heard Raising Expectations
Alex Thorne The Stanley Dynamic
Seth Isaac Johnson DIsney- MECH X4

Best Recurring Principal or Guest Star Actress in a TV Series Age 5- 8 Years
Molly Lewis  - Opie's Home
Mya Labelle  - Michael: Every Day
Jordana Blake  The Handmaids Tale
Habree Larratt  - Bellevue
Maja Vujicic -Sesame Street

Best Recurring Principal or Guest Star Actress in a TV Series Age 10-12 Years
Ava Telek -  The Magicians
Michela Luci -  Odd Squad
Satine Scarlett Montaz  - Just For Laughs Gags
Ada Breker -  Frequenccy
Hannah Cheramy  - Van Helsing
Kadence Kendall Roach -When Calls the Heart

Best Recurring Principal or Guest Star Actress in a TV Series Age 13 & Over
Yasmeene Ball -  Travelers
Imogen Tear  - The Magicians
Ava Frye -  iZombie
Olivia Steele Falconer  - Once Upon A Time
Anisha Cheema  - iZombie
Sofie Holland -  2nd Generation

Best Recurring Principal or Guest Star Actor in a TV Series Age 6-9 Years
Christian Convery  - Legion
Lucas Nguyen  - Opie's Home
Gavin MacIver Wright  - Opie's Home
Luke Roessler  - Legion
Christian Michael Cooper  - Prison Break

Best Recurring Principal or Guest Star Actor in a TV Series Age 10-12 Years
Jack Fulton - 12 Monkeys
Mason McKenzie - When Calls The Heart
Karim Fahmy -  Prison Break
Keenan Lehmann - Channel Zero
Ry Prior  - This Life
Dylan Kingwell -A Series of Unfortunate Events

Best Recurring Principal or Guest Star Actor in a TV Series Age 13 Years & Over
Nikolas Dukic  - When Calls the Heart
Peter Bundic  - MECHX4
Lewis Coverdale -  Mr.D
Dylan Schmid  -  Beyond
Adam Murciano  - 2nd Generation
Keanu Lee Nunes  - 2nd Generation

André Dae Kim -Salvation

Best Series Regular or Leading Actress in a TV Series 4-7 Years
Eloise Bunny Williams  - Scout & The Gumboot Kids
Paris Hogan  - Scout & The Gumboot Kids
Julia Baker -  Heartland
Marie Rieseberg  - Scout & The Gumboot Kids
Ava Grace Cooper  - When Calls The Heart

Best Series Regular or Leading Actress in a TV Series 8-10 Years
Aria Birch  - Somewhere Between
Abigail Pniowsky -  Channel Zero
Dakota Guppy  - Scout & The Gumboot Kids
Hannah Rochelle Burr  - Scout & The Gumboot Kids
Erica Tremblay - Imaginary Mary

Best Series Regular or Leading Actress in a TV Series 11 Years
Olivia Presti  - Odd Squad
Audrey Smallman  - Date My Dad
Ada Breker -  Frequency
Hannah Zirke  - Rogue
Madison Ferguson  - The Stanley Dynamic
Emma Tremblay - Wayward Pines

Best Series Regular or Leading Actress in a TV Series 12-13 Years
Genea Charpentier - When Calls the Heart
Julia Scarlett Dan  - This Life
Imogen Tear -  Somewhere Between
Lilah Fitzgerald  -  Date My Dad

Best Series Regular or Leading Actress in a TV Series 14+ Years
Kassidy Mattera  - Mr.D
Dylan Ratzlaff  - The Next Step
Alisha Newton -Heartland
Hailey Kittle  - 2nd Generation
​Julia Lalonde: Amélie et Compagnie 

Best Series Regular or Leading Actress in a TV Series 16 Years & Over
Jamie Bloch -  Degrassi: Next Class
Alyssa Trask  - Backstage
Chelsea Clark -  Degrassi: Next Class
Dalia Yegavian  - Degrassi: Next Class
Romy Weltman -  Backstage
Zenia Marshall  - Date My Dad
Matreya Scarrwener  - Imaginary Mary
Sophi Knight  - 2nd Generation

Best Series Regular or Leading Actor  in a TV Series 8-9 Years
Gavin MacIver Wright  - Ollie the Boy Who Beacme What He Eats
Jett Wu  - Scout & The Gumboot Kids
Wilfred Hogan -  Scout & The Gumboot Kids
Caden Espinoza  - Scout & The Gumboot Kids
Mendel Rieseberg  - Scout & The Gumboot Kids

Best Series Regular or Leading Actor  in a TV Series 10-11 Years
Cody Davis -  Scout & The Gumboot Kids
Carter Ryan Evancic  - When calls the Heart
Liam Hughes -  When calls the Heart
Christian Distefano  - Odd Squad
Aymeric Jett Montaz -  Anne with An E
Jack Fulton  -  Shadowhunters
Javien Natt  - When Calls The Heart

Best Series Regular or Leading Actor  in a TV Series 13-16 Years
Kory McCann -  Girlfriend's Guide to Divorce
Jordan Poole  - Mr. D
Grayson Maxwell Gurnsey -  Game On
Mathew Edmondson  - 2nd Generation
Ticoon Kim -  2nd Generation

Best Series Regular or Leading Actor  in a TV Series 18 Years & Up
Dylan Schmid -  Shut Eye
André Dae Kim  -  Degrassi: Next Class
Richard Walters -  Degrassi: Next Class
Ehren Kassam  - Degrassi: Next Class
Charlie Gillespie  - 2nd Generation

Best Principal or Supporting Actress in a Feature Film Age 6-8 Years
Brooke Warrington  - A Dog’s Purpose
Lina Renna  - Edge of Seventeen
Ava Grace Cooper  - Edge of Seventeen
Abigail Pniowsky -  Arrival
Amélie Eve  - The Shack

Best Principal or Supporting Actress in a Feature Film Age 13 & Over
Ava Frye  - Idle Thoughts
Megan Charpentier -  The Shack
Lola Flannery  - Home Again
Taylor Hickson  - Everything, Everything
Kaitlyn Bernard  - Cadence

Best Principal or Supporting Actor in a Feature Film
Ethan MacIver Wright  - A Family Man
Carson Reaume -  The Shack
Nathan Ellison  - Colossal
Max Humphreys  - Weirdo's
Jake Sim -  IT

Best Leading Actress in a Feature Film
Acadia Colan  - The Last Library
Peyton Kennedy -  American Fable
Hannah Cheramy -  The Hollow Child
Kaitlyn Bernard  - The Healer
Ella Ballentine  - The Monster

Best Leading Actor in a Feature Film
Aiden Cumming-Teicher -  The Glove
Ryan Grantham  - Considering Love and Other Magic
Finn Wolfhard  - IT
Jacob Tremblay -  The Book of Henry

Best Young Female Filmmaker
Maia Costea  - Birds
Paige Bateman  - Eye for an Eye
Fiona Forsythe & Alyssa Cross - The Presence
Angel Violet Hawes  - Switzerland
​Lee Booker- What We Do

Best Young Male Filmmaker
Nazariy Demkowicz -  Don't Fight Yourself
Toby Murray - Starring  Katie Kane
Harrison Houde  - The Samaritan
​Keaton House - The View From Here

Best Ensemble in a TV Series

When Calls the Heart
Carter Ryan Evancic
Imogen Tear
Gracyn Shinyei
Ava Grace Cooper
Jaiven Natt
Christian Michael Cooper
Genea Charpentier
Spencer Drever
Liam Hughes
Kadence Kendall Roach
Roach Mason McKenzie
Nikolas Dukic
Ali Skovbye
Hannah Zirke

2nd Generation  
Ticoon Kim
Hailey Kittle
Mathew Edmondson
Eshaan Buadwal
Charlie Gillespie
Sophi Knight
Sofie Holland
Oscar Bernard
Keanu Lee Nunes
Adam Murciano
David Knoll
Ethan Hwang
Cadence Schuster
Maxwell Uretsky
Ashleigh Warren

Scout & The Gumboot Kids  
Dakota Guppy
Hannah Burr
Jett Wu
Wilfred Hogan
Paris Hogan
Caden Espinoza
Cody Davis
Eloise Bunny Williams
Marie Rieseberg
Emari Wat
Helena Wiesner
Darwin Murdoch
Waylon River Williams
Kora Callison
Kaiden Singh
Ishani Khengar
Abi Dahl
Thaddeus Welch

Date My Dad
Lilah Fitzgerald
Audrey Smallman
Zenia Marshall

Alias Grace
Isaak Bailey
Christine Banquier
Zoe Begley
Jacob Soley


Best Ensemble in a TV Movie

Operation Christmas List   
Colton Gobbo
Kyle Peacock
Jacob Soley
Julia Pulo
Dalia Yegavian

While You Were Dating   
Madeline Hirvonen
Islie Hirvonen
Luke Roessler
Saige Laing
Isla Crerar

Anne of Green Gables  
Ella Ballentine
Zoë Fraser
Amariah Faulkner
Julia Lalonde
Nicholas McAllister
Drew Haytaoglu
Stefani Kimber
Aviv Cohen

Looks Like Christmas  
Farryn VanHumbeck
Sean Kyer
Darien Provost
Kelcey Mawema

Best Ensemble in a Theater Production

Mary Poppins  (TUTS)
Jayda Banks
Scotia Browner
Kurtis D'Aoust
Nathan Piaseck
Caleb Lagayan
Kristi Low
Sam Patterson
Jillian Perkins
Alyson Vance

Cinderella  
Mathew Edmondson
Makayla Clayton
Josh Gill
Samantha Aylin
Emily Xavier

The Elves and the Shoemaker  
Maya Church
Tyler Matzen
Eva de Zwart
Beck Morissette
Sorcha Joseph
Glenda Joseph
Santosha Naismith
Ethan Harrison
Beatrice Carchrae
Norah Church
Sam Florin
Jayden Serna
Jonah Harrison
Sydney Florin
Rhyanna Redekopp
Caelan Redekopp
Hannah Florendo
Samantha Kerr
Ben Kerr
Isaac Saruk
Abigail Florendo
Beatrix Joseph
Beatrice Rose
Finn Morissette
Sophie Heringa
Zaide Joseph
Mavis Buda
Ema Heffelfinger,
Luca Cummins
Eleah Church

A Christmas Carol (National Arts Centre Theatre)
Louis Brault
Sebastien Cimpaye
Max Dillabough
Chloe O’Malley
Ry Prior
Clara Silcoff

The Music Man (Gateway Theatre)
Scotia Browner
Sam Patterson
Oliver Gold
Julian Lokash
Kyra Leroux
Theresa Cotton
Graeme Kitagawa
Lyndsey Britten


Best Ensemble in a Short Film

The Cameraman  
Octavian Kaul
Nolan Hupp
J
Closure Ensemble  Brendan Heard

Olivia Kate Latridis
Clinton Jonah
Joe Nguyen
Omar Adnan

Consensus   
Joshua Costea
Jordyn Ashley Olson
Olivia Steele Falconer
Peter Bundic
Salma Fahmy
Patrick Lubczyk

The Silence   
Jaeda LeBlanc
Yvanna-Rose Leblanc
Rain Clews-Fehr
Jadon Clews
Macy Drouin
Isabella Carr
Avery Glover
Tanith Vezina

Farm Dogs
Cameron Le ROY
Marko Vujicic
Jordan Kronis


Best Ensemble in a Web Series

Super Dry Cleaners

Skylar Radzion
Adam Forward
Jaslyn Collis 
Jessica Nelson  
Ivy Padmos 
Shawn Seward 
Maxine Hayden
Gemma Dahl 
Angel Berry 
Kyle De Bruyn

Daniel Rousell
Josh Brenner

Android Employed
Emma Maas  
Bella Star Choy  
Hannah Rochelle Burr
Chase Petriw
Shore Romani
William Budijanto
Lucas Crandall
Benjamin Jacobson
Vera Frederickson